Services
AI automation services for work that should not need a person.
Each service has a defined deliverable, a fixed price and a measured output: hours removed, manual touches reduced, or a workflow that no longer fails silently.
01 / The catalogue
Pick the service that matches the workflow.
If the workflow is not clear yet, start with the audit. It is the cheapest way to find out whether a build is justified.
AI workflow audit
A five-day audit of one workflow: map the steps, quantify the hours, price the exceptions and decide whether to automate.
From €1,500Workflow automation sprint
One end-to-end automation with AI at the decision point, connected to your existing tools, with a human approval step where the risk is real.
From €3,000Document and inbox automation
A pipeline that reads the inbox or document folder, extracts the fields, validates them and routes the result, with a review queue for the uncertain cases.
From €2,500Internal AI assistant
An assistant over your own documents and tickets, with citations, permissions and an evaluation set, so it is useful before it is impressive.
From €4,000AI integrations
Connect a model to your existing systems with authentication, validation, error handling and a clear boundary around what it can change.
From €3,000Automation retainer
Monthly monitoring, exception review and a small improvement block, so a live automation keeps saving time instead of quietly failing.
From €75002 / Match the symptom
Which service do I need?
A short mapping from the thing that is going wrong to the work that fixes it.
| What you are seeing | Start with | Why |
|---|---|---|
| A process eats hours across several tools | Workflow audit | Measure the hours and the exceptions before buying or building anything. |
| One workflow needs to run without copy-paste | Workflow automation | Build one end-to-end workflow with validation, approval and a failure path. |
| Documents and emails pile up | Document automation | Classify, extract, validate and route, with a review queue for uncertain items. |
| The team cannot find the answer | Internal assistant | Search and answer over your own documents, with citations and permissions. |
| The AI step needs to live inside our CRM or helpdesk | AI integrations | Connect the model to the system of record, with auth, validation and logs. |
| An automation is live and nobody watches it | Automation retainer | Monitor failures, review exceptions and make a small monthly improvement. |
03 / What is always included
The same discipline on every engagement.
The workflow changes. The way it is measured does not.
A before-and-after measurement
Hours, manual touches, cycle time and exceptions on the same samples. No generic productivity claim.
A visible place for exceptions
Every workflow has a review queue, a retry or an alert. Silent failure is the thing that kills trust.
Documentation and a runbook
Your team should be able to operate, monitor and extend the workflow without me in the room.
04 / Questions
Before you book a call.
The three questions that decide most automation engagements.
How much does an automation project cost?
A workflow audit is €1,500 to €2,500. One automation build is €3,000 to €6,000, document and inbox automation is €2,500 to €5,000, an internal assistant is €4,000 to €8,000, and an integration path is €3,000 to €7,000. The retainer is €750 to €1,500 per month.
How long does an automation project take?
The audit is five working days. A workflow build takes two to four weeks, document automation two to three, an internal assistant three to four. The timeline assumes access to the team, the systems and a sample of real data.
How do we start working together?
Send a short description of one workflow, who does it today and how often. If it looks like a fit, we have a 30-minute call and I send a one-page proposal with scope, deliverables, price and a baseline. Nothing is billable until you approve it.
Next step
Not sure which workflow to start with?
Describe one process, who does it and how often. I will tell you whether an audit is the smallest useful step, or whether you should leave it manual.
Prefer email? boroicamarius01@gmail.com